Amundsen Race 2009 2009 23. januar 11:22   Refresh Help Close
Status Trail Entrants Last update Results
  Start time: Friday 27. March 18:00 Developed by K2 Solutions Last update: 30. March 2009

Checkpoint 5:   Röros

Standing in to checkpoint Best leg-results
Standing in to checkpoint
Rank Bib Name Start time Time in Time used Dogs
in
1 37 Bjørnar Andersen 29/3 09:44 29/3 13:01 3h 17min 9
2 54 Robert Sørlie 29/3 09:58 29/3 13:57 3h 59min 8
3 53 Frode Wang 29/3 11:46 29/3 15:47 4h 01min 9
4 55 Thomas Waerner 29/3 12:05 29/3 15:55 3h 50min 8
5 43 Ola Brennodden Sunde 29/3 12:24 29/3 16:09 3h 45min 10
6 6 Alf Morten Volhovd 29/3 12:06 29/3 16:22 4h 16min 8
7 45 Öyvind Johansen 29/3 12:07 29/3 16:23 4h 16min 6
8 56 Hans Petter Haugen 29/3 12:37 29/3 16:51 4h 14min 9
9 16 Lars Monsen 29/3 13:00 29/3 16:55 3h 55min 9
10 27 Aki Holck 29/3 12:45 29/3 17:26 4h 41min 10
11 19 Even Kvilvang 29/3 13:42 29/3 17:44 4h 02min 12
12 15 Nicole Burger 29/3 13:04 29/3 18:07 5h 03min 11
13 51 Heike Kontermann 29/3 14:19 29/3 18:12 3h 53min 8
14 1 Karsten Grönås 29/3 14:30 29/3 18:19 3h 49min 8
15 31 Claes Arvidsson 29/3 14:39 29/3 18:38 3h 59min 9
16 18 Daniele Rao 29/3 14:14 29/3 19:00 4h 46min 8
17 52 Petter Arnesen 29/3 15:08 29/3 19:14 4h 06min 8
18 21 Mikael Jutila 29/3 15:09 29/3 19:28 4h 19min 10
19 4 Taisto Thorneus 29/3 14:56 29/3 19:53 4h 57min 6
20 44 Mark Chin 29/3 16:29 29/3 20:35 4h 06min 10
21 36 Jo Are Brennodden 29/3 16:51 29/3 20:55 4h 04min 8
22 22 Ola Martinsen 29/3 17:27 29/3 21:32 4h 05min 8
23 35 Julie Arnfinnsdatter Vesterhus 29/3 19:00 29/3 22:59 3h 59min 7
24 46 Kjetil Klokkervold 29/3 19:00 29/3 23:03 4h 03min 9
25 30 Jan Bjerkeli 29/3 18:39 29/3 23:18 4h 39min 7
26 3 Torbjörn Öhrström 29/3 19:09 29/3 23:27 4h 18min 10
27 48 Torbjörn Johnsen 29/3 19:02 29/3 23:29 4h 27min 6
28 25 Nikolay Ettyne 29/3 20:09 30/3 00:07 3h 58min 6
29 42 Michael Kirchner 29/3 21:18 30/3 01:25 4h 07min 9
30 38 Ketil Reitan 29/3 20:45 30/3 04:35 7h 50min 6
31 47 Petter Karlsson 30/3 01:55 30/3 05:10 3h 15min 6
32 24 Stine Berget Nordvik 30/3 02:50 30/3 06:30 3h 40min 9
33 17 Malin Sundin 30/3 02:30 30/3 09:15 6h 45min 7
34 12 Lars Hoffmann 30/3 07:35 30/3 16:01 8h 26min 6

Checkpoints

1 Ljungdalen 142 km
2 Tänndalen 69 km
3 Grövelsjön 87 km
4 Tufsingdalen 82 km
5 Röros 40 km