Amundsen Race 2009 2009 26. oktober 20:14   Refresh Help Close
Status Trail Entrants Last update Results
  Start time: Friday 27. March 18:00 Developed by K2 Solutions Last update: 30. March 2009

Entrants

Nr Name Country Hometown Status
1. Karsten Grönås Sweden (SH) Rookie
2. Stig Solbakken Norway Dalholen Rookie
3. Torbjörn Öhrström Sweden Krokom (SH) Rookie
4. Taisto Thorneus Sweden Kiruna Rookie
5. Marc Olivier Ryter Swiss (SH) Veteran
6. Alf Morten Volhovd Norway Vinje Rookie
7. Bernhard Klammer Finland Akaskero Rookie
9. Marcos Porcires Norway Ramfjordbotn Rookie
11. Lars-Åke Lundahl Norway Storlien Rookie
12. Lars Hoffmann Germany Wesenberg (D) Rookie
14. Francois Pagnoux France Arreau Rookie
15. Nicole Burger Sweden Vindeln Rookie
16. Lars Monsen Norway   Rookie
17. Malin Sundin Sweden Orsa (SH) Rookie
18. Daniele Rao Italy   Rookie
19. Even Kvilvang Norway Tufsingdalen Rookie
20. Frode Chr. Thoresen Norway   Veteran
21. Mikael Jutila Finland Jakobstad Veteran
22. Ola Martinsen Norway Langhus Rookie
24. Stine Berget Nordvik Norway Ler Rookie
25. Nikolay Ettyne Russia Os i Österdalen Rookie
26. Anders Hörnlund Sweden Torsö (SH) Rookie
27. Aki Holck Finland   Rookie
30. Jan Bjerkeli Norway Hönefoss Veteran
31. Claes Arvidsson Sweden   Veteran
34. Mikael Sandin Sweden Arvidsjaur (SH) Rookie
35. Julie Arnfinnsdatter Vesterhus Norway Beitstad Veteran
36. Jo Are Brennodden Norway Grimsbu Veteran
37. Bjørnar Andersen Norway Sørskogbygda Veteran
38. Ketil Reitan Norway Os Veteran
39. Jan Åke Persson Sweden Gäddede Rookie
40. Edmond Schoemacher Belgium Poederlee Rookie
41. Svein Erik Strand Norway   Rookie
42. Michael Kirchner Germany Dedelstorf Rookie
43. Ola Brennodden Sunde Norway Grimsbu Rookie
44. Mark Chin USA Grimsbu Rookie
45. Öyvind Johansen Norway Gäddede Veteran
46. Kjetil Klokkervold Norway Plassen Veteran
47. Petter Karlsson Sweden Slussfors Veteran
48. Torbjörn Johnsen Norway Ålen Rookie
49. Henry Coronica Italy Gafsele Veteran
51. Heike Kontermann Sweden Arvidsjaur Rookie
52. Petter Arnesen Norway Geilo Veteran
53. Frode Wang Norway Asker Rookie
54. Robert Sørlie Norway Hurdal Veteran
55. Thomas Waerner Norway   Veteran
56. Hans Petter Haugen Norway Hurdal Rookie
57. Ronny Vervoort Belgium   Rookie
  • Number of entrants: 48